C2G 85576 fiber optic cable

£18.70

C2G 85576, SC, SC, Male/Male, OFNR, Yellow, Single-mode

Out of stock

SKU: CTG-85576 Categories: , , Tag:

Description

C2G 85576. Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 30 m

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

85576

Additional information

Weight 0.05 kg